Welcome package

300%+ 300 free spins

Across your first three deposits. From €30, with 30× wagering on deposit plus bonus.

Sign up

The welcome package starts with a qualifying deposit of €30 or more.

Bitguruz in Canada: Three Offers, One Account, 300% to Start

Three offers, and the first one is the big one. Bitguruz opens with a 300% package plus 300 free spins across your first three deposits, adds 20% cashback under Play on Bitguruz, and asks for a minimum qualifying deposit of €30 (CAD 48). Per deposit, the ceiling on the match is €1,000 (CAD 1,592).
Wagering is 30x on deposit plus bonus. That is the one number to know before you commit, and the rest of this page is built around it. “Create Account”, “Fuel your deposit”, and the package gets to work.
If you compare before you click, this page is for you. The sections below weigh the match against the spins, then walk through the wagering, the limits and the cash-out.

What the 300% headline costs once you play it

A headline percentage is cheap to read and expensive to clear. The 300% runs across the first three deposits together with the free spins, and the wagering base is your deposit plus the bonus it brings. Because the deposit sits inside that base, even a modest top-up grows the turnover you owe.
The welcome wagering is played on slots, and reviewers report slots count 100% towards it. Behind the slots sit 6,000 games from 80 providers, with Pragmatic Play and BGaming among the studios players name. A demo mode for slots is on the reviewers’ list too, so a title can be tested before your own money goes in.
Three limits sit beside the offer. A maximum bet of 5 applies while the bonus is active, a bonus validity of 7 days sets the window, and a maximum cash-out of 5x marks the end of the road. The bet sets the pace, the validity sets the clock and the cash-out sets the ceiling.
Now suppose you plan three deposits of €100 each. Every one of them forms its own base of deposit plus bonus, and each carries its own 30x. The batch of free spins reported for each deposit belongs to that deposit, so a plan that skips the second deposit also skips the second batch. The cap of €1,000 (CAD 1,592) is far away at €100, so the limit that matters is the 7-day clock, not the ceiling of the match. Write the schedule down with the date of each deposit, so the clock never catches you halfway through the second batch.

Bitguruz welcome bonus illustration
300% + 300 free spinsGet bonus

Four questions to answer before the first deposit

  • How much will I deposit, and does it reach €30 (CAD 48)?
  • What base will that give me, and what does 30x of it look like in the table below?
  • Which bet size fits the maximum of 5 that reviewers report?
  • Are my identity document and proof of address ready for the check that comes before a withdrawal?

Answer all four and the package becomes a plan, not a gamble on terms you have not read. Write the answers down once, and the rest is play.

Bitguruz registration illustration
Your Bitguruz accountSign up

What must be true on the day you request a payout

  • Verification is complete, which asks for an identity document and proof of address, and document checks take up to 5 business days, reviewers say.
  • The deposit has been played through.
  • The balance is at or above €25 (CAD 40).
  • The route matches the one you paid in with: one review states withdrawals must use the same method as the deposit, so fuel your deposit by crypto or cash with the exit in mind. Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin are accepted, along with Visa and Mastercard cards, and the minimum that qualifies for the package is €30 (CAD 48) on any route.

If one of the four is missing, the request waits. Send the documents while you play, and they will not hold up the first payout.

Bitguruz deposits and withdrawals illustration
Start from €30Sign up

Match, spins and cashback: three offers side by side

OfferHeadline numberCondition that comes with itBets to place on an €85 base
Welcome package300% across three deposits, capped at €1,000 (CAD 1,592) per deposit30x on deposit plus bonus, played on slots2,550
Free spins300 across three deposits; reviewers report 100 per depositEach batch belongs to the deposit that brings itAdded rounds, no separate base
Cashback20%, advertised under Play on BitguruzSits under the third step of the flowNone counted here

The package carries the arithmetic, so the next table works through it. The spins are the part you collect along the way.

What 30x asks of an €85 base

The base is deposit plus bonus, and 30x is the total of bets. Take a base of €85 (CAD 135): thirty times that is €2,550 (CAD 4,059) of bets, and the bet size sets how many bets that is.

Bet sizeBets to placePer day across 7 daysBet in CAD
€12,550about 364CAD 1.59
€21,275about 182CAD 3.18
€5510about 73CAD 7.96

Your own deposit is part of the base, so a bigger deposit costs more turnover even when the match has reached its cap.

The limits, the budget tools and the condition attached to each

ItemAmountCondition
Minimum deposit€30 (CAD 48)Qualifies you for the package
Cap€1,000 (CAD 1,592) per depositDeposit above it adds wagering, not match
Minimum withdrawal€25 (CAD 40)Applies once verification is complete
Monthly cash-out limit€5,000,000 (CAD 7,959,000)The standard ceiling
Monthly limit at 10x balance€2,000,000 (CAD 3,183,600)Balance at least 10 times total deposits
Deposit limitsDaily, 3-day and 7-dayReported by one review; set before the first deposit
Cool-off periodsOne to seven daysSame review; the casino lists a Take a Break option alongside
Self-exclusionAvailableReviewers report it next to the limits; players must be 18+

A worked case for the monthly rows: deposits of €300 (CAD 478) and a balance of €3,000 (CAD 4,775) sit exactly on the ten-times line, so the lower monthly limit applies. Set a deposit limit before the first deposit, and the offer stays inside your budget. Ready? Register, deposit €30 (CAD 48) and let the package go to work.

FAQ: Bitguruz bonus questions for Canadian players

A demo mode for slots is reported by reviewers.

Blackjack, baccarat and roulette sit beside a live casino and crash games, reviewers say. Evolution Gaming is the name tied to live dealer games.

USDT, USDC, TRON and Dogecoin round out the coin list, according to reviewers.

Blockchain network fees can apply, while reviewers find no casino withdrawal fee listed.

MoonPay, Neteller and Skrill are the names reviewers give.

One review lists three extras: proof that the payment method is yours, a selfie with ID and phone verification.

Reports differ between 1x and 3x, so confirm the figure that applies to you.

In practice KYC shows up only on very large withdrawals, reviewers report. The verification step before a payout stays in place.

Players can view their gaming activity and spending, according to one review.

Write via live chat or e-mail; one review reports 15 languages.

After a few quiet minutes the chat closes by itself, says one review, and e-mail is the other route.

Android, iPhone and iPad owners can open the site in a mobile browser, reviewers report.

Divide the 6,000 games by the 80 providers Bitguruz names and you get 75 games per provider.

Updated 17:16 UTC